UPSSSC Various Post Online Form 2019 - Last Date Apply Online : 19/02/2019

,

Job Post Name

  • Post Name : UPSSSC Various Post Online Form 2019 (Lower PCS )
  • About Post : Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Important Post Dates

  • Application Start : 30/01/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19/02/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/02/2019
  • Last Date Correction Form : 26/02/2019
  • Exam Date : March 2019

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.225/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.105/-
  • PH : Rs.25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

Age Limits

(Age As on 01/07/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Ass. Consolidation Officer94
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Marketing Inspector194
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Knowledge Of Devangiri Hindi.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Supply Inspector151
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Knowledge Of Devangiri Hindi.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Assistant Garden Inspector89
  • B.Sc in Agriculture From A Recognized University.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Additional District Information Officer11
  • Bachelor Degree As A Hindi Subject.
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) As A English Subject.
Age : 18- 40 Year
Executive Officer107
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • AND O Level Certificate.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Revenue Inspector26
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce / Economics.
Age : 21- 40 Year

Eligibility:

(Age As on 01/07/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Ass. Consolidation Officer94
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Marketing Inspector194
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Knowledge Of Devangiri Hindi.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Supply Inspector151
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Knowledge Of Devangiri Hindi.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Assistant Garden Inspector89
  • B.Sc in Agriculture From A Recognized University.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Additional District Information Officer11
  • Bachelor Degree As A Hindi Subject.
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) As A English Subject.
Age : 18- 40 Year
Executive Officer107
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • AND O Level Certificate.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Revenue Inspector26
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce / Economics.
Age : 21- 40 Year

Vacancy Details

Vacancy Details Total Post: 773

Vacancy Details Total Post: 672
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Consolidation Officer692400194
Marketing Inspector99524003194
Supply Inspector77412904151
Assistant Garden Inspector3718320289
Additional District Information Officer1100011
Executive Officer46352204107
Revenue Inspector0911050126

Useful Links For Apply Online Application Form:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Final SubmissionClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here